Postal Code 91418 CEDEX
Dourdan · Essonne, Île-de-France
91418 CEDEX is the postal code of Dourdan in Essonne, Île-de-France, France.
- Postal Code
- 91418 CEDEX
- Department
- Essonne
- Region
- Île-de-France
- Country
- France
Place with postal code 91418 CEDEX
| Place | Sub-district | Department | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dourdan | Étampes | Essonne | 48.528, 2.011 |
Near Paris
The nearest major city is Paris, about 44 km away.
Nearby postal codes
Frequently asked questions
Which places use postal code 91418 CEDEX?
Dourdan.
Which department and region is 91418 CEDEX in?
Essonne, Île-de-France, France.
What is the nearest major city to 91418 CEDEX?
Paris, about 44 km away.
Source: GeoNames postal codes (CC BY 4.0), geonames.org, retrieved 2026-10-22. Place coordinates are approximate. Check with the national postal service before sending anything valuable.