Postal Code 91412 CEDEX
Dourdan · Essonne, Île-de-France
91412 CEDEX is the postal code of Dourdan in Essonne, Île-de-France, France.
- Postal Code
- 91412 CEDEX
- Department
- Essonne
- Region
- Île-de-France
- Country
- France
Place with postal code 91412 CEDEX
| Place | Sub-district | Department | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dourdan | Étampes | Essonne | 48.528, 2.011 |
Near Paris
The nearest major city is Paris, about 44 km away.
Nearby postal codes
Frequently asked questions
Which places use postal code 91412 CEDEX?
Dourdan.
Which department and region is 91412 CEDEX in?
Essonne, Île-de-France, France.
What is the nearest major city to 91412 CEDEX?
Paris, about 44 km away.
Source: GeoNames postal codes (CC BY 4.0), geonames.org, retrieved 2026-10-22. Place coordinates are approximate. Check with the national postal service before sending anything valuable.