Skip to content
Tangail.NetWorld statisticsবাংলা

ZIP Code 79907

El Paso · El Paso, Texas

79907 is the ZIP code of El Paso in El Paso, Texas, United States.

ZIP Code
79907
County
El Paso
State
Texas
Country
United States

Place with ZIP code 79907

PlaceCountyLocation
El PasoEl Paso31.709, -106.329

Near El Paso

The nearest major city is El Paso, about 16 km away.

Nearby ZIP codes

All ZIP codes in El Paso →

Frequently asked questions

Which places use ZIP code 79907?

El Paso.

Which county and state is 79907 in?

El Paso, Texas, United States.

What is the nearest major city to 79907?

El Paso, about 16 km away.

Source: GeoNames postal codes (CC BY 4.0), geonames.org, retrieved 2026-10-22. Place coordinates are approximate. Check with the national postal service before sending anything valuable.