Skip to content
Tangail.NetWorld statisticsবাংলা

ZIP Code 10012

New York · New York, New York

10012 is the ZIP code of New York in New York, New York, United States.

ZIP Code
10012
County
New York
State
New York
Country
United States

Place with ZIP code 10012

PlaceCountyLocation
New YorkNew York40.725, -73.998

Near New York City

The nearest major city is New York City, about 1 km away.

Nearby ZIP codes

All ZIP codes in New York →

Frequently asked questions

Which places use ZIP code 10012?

New York.

Which county and state is 10012 in?

New York, New York, United States.

What is the nearest major city to 10012?

New York City, about 1 km away.

Source: GeoNames postal codes (CC BY 4.0), geonames.org, retrieved 2026-10-22. Place coordinates are approximate. Check with the national postal service before sending anything valuable.