Postal Code 91745 CEDEX
Massy · Essonne, Île-de-France
91745 CEDEX is the postal code of Massy in Essonne, Île-de-France, France.
- Postal Code
- 91745 CEDEX
- Department
- Essonne
- Region
- Île-de-France
- Country
- France
Place with postal code 91745 CEDEX
| Place | Sub-district | Department | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massy | Palaiseau | Essonne | 48.727, 2.283 |
Near Paris
The nearest major city is Paris, about 15 km away.
Nearby postal codes
Frequently asked questions
Which places use postal code 91745 CEDEX?
Massy.
Which department and region is 91745 CEDEX in?
Essonne, Île-de-France, France.
What is the nearest major city to 91745 CEDEX?
Paris, about 15 km away.
Source: GeoNames postal codes (CC BY 4.0), geonames.org, retrieved 2026-10-22. Place coordinates are approximate. Check with the national postal service before sending anything valuable.