Postal Code 76171 CEDEX
Rouen · Seine-Maritime, Normandie
76171 CEDEX is the postal code of Rouen in Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France.
- Postal Code
- 76171 CEDEX
- Department
- Seine-Maritime
- Region
- Normandie
- Country
- France
Place with postal code 76171 CEDEX
| Place | Sub-district | Department | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouen | Rouen | Seine-Maritime | 49.443, 1.099 |
Near Paris
The nearest major city is Paris, about 112 km away.
Nearby postal codes
Frequently asked questions
Which places use postal code 76171 CEDEX?
Rouen.
Which department and region is 76171 CEDEX in?
Seine-Maritime, Normandie, France.
What is the nearest major city to 76171 CEDEX?
Paris, about 112 km away.
Source: GeoNames postal codes (CC BY 4.0), geonames.org, retrieved 2026-10-22. Place coordinates are approximate. Check with the national postal service before sending anything valuable.