Postal Code 74703 CEDEX
Sallanches · Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
74703 CEDEX is the postal code of Sallanches in Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France.
- Postal Code
- 74703 CEDEX
- Department
- Haute-Savoie
- Region
- Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
- Country
- France
Place with postal code 74703 CEDEX
| Place | Sub-district | Department | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sallanches | Bonneville | Haute-Savoie | 45.944, 6.632 |
Near Lyon
The nearest major city is Lyon, about 140 km away.
Nearby postal codes
Frequently asked questions
Which places use postal code 74703 CEDEX?
Sallanches.
Which department and region is 74703 CEDEX in?
Haute-Savoie, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France.
What is the nearest major city to 74703 CEDEX?
Lyon, about 140 km away.
Source: GeoNames postal codes (CC BY 4.0), geonames.org, retrieved 2026-10-22. Place coordinates are approximate. Check with the national postal service before sending anything valuable.