Postal Code 68009 CEDEX
Colmar · Haut-Rhin, Grand Est
68009 CEDEX is the postal code of Colmar in Haut-Rhin, Grand Est, France.
- Postal Code
- 68009 CEDEX
- Department
- Haut-Rhin
- Region
- Grand Est
- Country
- France
Place with postal code 68009 CEDEX
| Place | Sub-district | Department | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colmar | Colmar-Ribeauvillé | Haut-Rhin | 48.081, 7.356 |
Nearby postal codes
Frequently asked questions
Which places use postal code 68009 CEDEX?
Colmar.
Which department and region is 68009 CEDEX in?
Haut-Rhin, Grand Est, France.
Source: GeoNames postal codes (CC BY 4.0), geonames.org, retrieved 2026-10-22. Place coordinates are approximate. Check with the national postal service before sending anything valuable.