Postal Code 65014 CEDEX 9
Tarbes · Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie
65014 CEDEX 9 is the postal code of Tarbes in Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie, France.
- Postal Code
- 65014 CEDEX 9
- Department
- Hautes-Pyrénées
- Region
- Occitanie
- Country
- France
Place with postal code 65014 CEDEX 9
| Place | Sub-district | Department | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarbes | Tarbes | Hautes-Pyrénées | 43.234, 0.071 |
Near Toulouse
The nearest major city is Toulouse, about 118 km away.
Nearby postal codes
Frequently asked questions
Which places use postal code 65014 CEDEX 9?
Tarbes.
Which department and region is 65014 CEDEX 9 in?
Hautes-Pyrénées, Occitanie, France.
What is the nearest major city to 65014 CEDEX 9?
Toulouse, about 118 km away.
Source: GeoNames postal codes (CC BY 4.0), geonames.org, retrieved 2026-10-22. Place coordinates are approximate. Check with the national postal service before sending anything valuable.