Postal Code 54801 CEDEX
Jarny · Meurthe-et-Moselle, Grand Est
54801 CEDEX is the postal code of Jarny in Meurthe-et-Moselle, Grand Est, France.
- Postal Code
- 54801 CEDEX
- Department
- Meurthe-et-Moselle
- Region
- Grand Est
- Country
- France
Place with postal code 54801 CEDEX
| Place | Sub-district | Department | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarny | Briey | Meurthe-et-Moselle | 49.159, 5.876 |
Nearby postal codes
Frequently asked questions
Which places use postal code 54801 CEDEX?
Jarny.
Which department and region is 54801 CEDEX in?
Meurthe-et-Moselle, Grand Est, France.
Source: GeoNames postal codes (CC BY 4.0), geonames.org, retrieved 2026-10-22. Place coordinates are approximate. Check with the national postal service before sending anything valuable.