Postal Code 39407 CEDEX
Morez · Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
39407 CEDEX is the postal code of Morez in Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France.
- Postal Code
- 39407 CEDEX
- Department
- Jura
- Region
- Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
- Country
- France
Place with postal code 39407 CEDEX
| Place | Sub-district | Department | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morez | Saint-Claude | Jura | 46.525, 6.026 |
Near Lyon
The nearest major city is Lyon, about 125 km away.
Nearby postal codes
Frequently asked questions
Which places use postal code 39407 CEDEX?
Morez.
Which department and region is 39407 CEDEX in?
Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France.
What is the nearest major city to 39407 CEDEX?
Lyon, about 125 km away.
Source: GeoNames postal codes (CC BY 4.0), geonames.org, retrieved 2026-10-22. Place coordinates are approximate. Check with the national postal service before sending anything valuable.