Postal Code 28132 CEDEX
Pierres · Eure-et-Loir, Centre-Val de Loire
28132 CEDEX is the postal code of Pierres in Eure-et-Loir, Centre-Val de Loire, France.
- Postal Code
- 28132 CEDEX
- Department
- Eure-et-Loir
- Region
- Centre-Val de Loire
- Country
- France
Place with postal code 28132 CEDEX
| Place | Sub-district | Department | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierres | Chartres | Eure-et-Loir | 48.592, 1.564 |
Near Paris
The nearest major city is Paris, about 64 km away.
Nearby postal codes
Frequently asked questions
Which places use postal code 28132 CEDEX?
Pierres.
Which department and region is 28132 CEDEX in?
Eure-et-Loir, Centre-Val de Loire, France.
What is the nearest major city to 28132 CEDEX?
Paris, about 64 km away.
Source: GeoNames postal codes (CC BY 4.0), geonames.org, retrieved 2026-10-22. Place coordinates are approximate. Check with the national postal service before sending anything valuable.