Postal Code 25605 CEDEX
Sochaux · Doubs, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
25605 CEDEX is the postal code of Sochaux in Doubs, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France.
- Postal Code
- 25605 CEDEX
- Department
- Doubs
- Region
- Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
- Country
- France
Place with postal code 25605 CEDEX
| Place | Sub-district | Department | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sochaux | Montbéliard | Doubs | 47.508, 6.827 |
Nearby postal codes
Frequently asked questions
Which places use postal code 25605 CEDEX?
Sochaux.
Which department and region is 25605 CEDEX in?
Doubs, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France.
Source: GeoNames postal codes (CC BY 4.0), geonames.org, retrieved 2026-10-22. Place coordinates are approximate. Check with the national postal service before sending anything valuable.