Postal Code 11402 CEDEX
Castelnaudary · Aude, Occitanie
11402 CEDEX is the postal code of Castelnaudary in Aude, Occitanie, France.
- Postal Code
- 11402 CEDEX
- Department
- Aude
- Region
- Occitanie
- Country
- France
Place with postal code 11402 CEDEX
| Place | Sub-district | Department | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castelnaudary | Carcassonne | Aude | 43.318, 1.953 |
Near Toulouse
The nearest major city is Toulouse, about 52 km away.
Nearby postal codes
Frequently asked questions
Which places use postal code 11402 CEDEX?
Castelnaudary.
Which department and region is 11402 CEDEX in?
Aude, Occitanie, France.
What is the nearest major city to 11402 CEDEX?
Toulouse, about 52 km away.
Source: GeoNames postal codes (CC BY 4.0), geonames.org, retrieved 2026-10-22. Place coordinates are approximate. Check with the national postal service before sending anything valuable.