Singapore to Abu Dhabi Distance
5,900 km · 3,666 miles · 7 h 53 min flight
The distance from Singapore to Abu Dhabi is 5,900 km (3,666 miles) in a straight line. A direct flight takes about 7 h 53 min. Abu Dhabi is 4 hours behind Singapore.
Singapore
Singapore
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
- Kilometres
- 5,900
- great-circle distance
- Miles
- 3,666
- 3,186 nautical miles
- Flight time
- 7 h 53 min
- non-stop, estimated
- Time difference
- −4 hours
- Abu Dhabi vs Singapore
Direction and halfway point
| Direction from Singapore | West-northwest (300°) |
|---|---|
| Direction back from Abu Dhabi | East-southeast (108°) |
| Halfway point | 14.12° N, 80.36° E |
| Singapore coordinates | 1.29° N, 103.85° E |
| Abu Dhabi coordinates | 24.45° N, 54.40° E |
Plan your trip
More distances from Singapore
- Singapore → Dhaka2,883 km
- Singapore → Chattogram2,677 km
- Singapore → Sylhet2,923 km
- Singapore → Khulna2,847 km
- Singapore → Rajshahi3,046 km
- Singapore → Rangpur3,137 km
- Singapore → Barishal2,791 km
- Singapore → Mymensingh2,982 km
- Singapore → Comilla2,818 km
- Singapore → Cox's Bazar2,582 km
- Singapore → Gazipur2,910 km
- Singapore → Narayanganj2,869 km
- Singapore → Tangail2,961 km
- Singapore → London10,855 km
- Singapore → Paris10,737 km
- Singapore → New York City15,339 km
- Singapore → Los Angeles14,124 km
- Singapore → Chicago15,080 km
Frequently asked questions
How far is Abu Dhabi from Singapore?
5,900 kilometres or 3,666 miles (3,186 nautical miles), measured along the shortest path over the Earth’s surface.
How long is the flight from Singapore to Abu Dhabi?
About 7 h 53 min for a non-stop flight, estimated at 800 km/h plus 30 minutes for take-off and landing. Flights with stops take longer.
What is the time difference between Singapore and Abu Dhabi?
Abu Dhabi is 4 hours behind Singapore right now.
In which direction is Abu Dhabi from Singapore?
Abu Dhabi lies to the west-northwest of Singapore (initial bearing 300°).
Distances are calculated on a sphere (radius 6,371 km) from city-centre coordinates (GeoNames, CC BY 4.0). Flight times are estimates; road distances are longer.