Skip to content
Tangail.NetWorld statisticsবাংলা

Kuwait City to Islamabad Distance

2,418 km · 1,503 miles · 3 h 31 min flight

The distance from Kuwait City to Islamabad is 2,418 km (1,503 miles) in a straight line. A direct flight takes about 3 h 31 min. Islamabad is 2 hours ahead of Kuwait City.

Kuwait City

Kuwait

 

2,418 km

Islamabad

Pakistan

 

Kilometres
2,418
great-circle distance
Miles
1,503
1,306 nautical miles
Flight time
3 h 31 min
non-stop, estimated
Time difference
+2 hours
Islamabad vs Kuwait City

Direction and halfway point

Direction from Kuwait CityEast-northeast (72°)
Direction back from IslamabadWest (265°)
Halfway point32.16° N, 60.21° E
Kuwait City coordinates29.37° N, 47.97° E
Islamabad coordinates33.72° N, 73.04° E

More distances from Kuwait City

Frequently asked questions

How far is Islamabad from Kuwait City?

2,418 kilometres or 1,503 miles (1,306 nautical miles), measured along the shortest path over the Earth’s surface.

How long is the flight from Kuwait City to Islamabad?

About 3 h 31 min for a non-stop flight, estimated at 800 km/h plus 30 minutes for take-off and landing. Flights with stops take longer.

What is the time difference between Kuwait City and Islamabad?

Islamabad is 2 hours ahead of Kuwait City right now.

In which direction is Islamabad from Kuwait City?

Islamabad lies to the east-northeast of Kuwait City (initial bearing 72°).

Distances are calculated on a sphere (radius 6,371 km) from city-centre coordinates (GeoNames, CC BY 4.0). Flight times are estimates; road distances are longer.